Path not rendering well on iOS and Android. Irregular stroke show at the beginning of the path.

+1 vote
asked May 9, 2016 by alya (180 points)
edited Jun 21, 2016 by josh

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 11, 2016 by bruce (460 points)
selected May 11, 2016 by ba3user
 
Best answer

We were able to reproduce the issue and have addressed it and published a release with the fix here: http://builds.ba3.us/master_1551_g40d5ffe.html

-B

0 votes
answered May 10, 2016 by ba3user (4,000 points)
Thanks for posting, and thank you for the demo code that you sent separately. We are investigating.
...